
Del Sur
Del Sur by the Numbers
Closed sales and leases of homes in Del Sur, from the MLS, as of Oct 19, 2026.
- Median sale price
- $1,500,000
- 95 sales, last 12 months
- Homes sold
- 95
- Last 12 months (274 sales in 3 years)
- Median days on market
- 13 days
- Last 12 months
- Sale to asking price
- 99.3%
- 28% sold over asking, last 12 months
41 of the 274 sales in Del Sur in the last 3 years were homes in 55+ communities. The figures on this page include them.
- Median house
- $1,831,250
- 67 sales, last 12 months
- Median condo / townhome
- $1,055,000
- 28 sales, last 12 months
- Median rent
- $5,100/mo
- 23 leases, last 24 months
Median Sale Price by Year
| Year | Sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 199 | $955,500 |
| 2021 | 183 | $1,230,000 |
| 2022 | 108 | $1,540,000 |
| 2023 | 69 | $1,360,000 |
| 2024 | 102 | $1,680,000 |
| 2025 | 82 | $1,672,500 |
| 2026 (so far) | 82 | $1,547,500 |
Living in Del Sur
- Homes
- 2,768 residential parcels: 1,763 houses, 999 condos and townhomes, 6 small multi-unit lots
- Built
- Mostly 2006 to 2018
- House size
- 2,829 sq ft (most 1,930 sq ft to 4,467 sq ft)
- Condo / townhome size
- 1,867 sq ft (most 1,518 sq ft to 2,424 sq ft)
- Lot size (houses)
- 5,840 sq ft (most 3,465 sq ft to 11,974 sq ft)
- HOA dues
- 274 of 274 sales in the last 3 years had dues: median $220 a month (most $183 to $381)
Homes, years and sizes from San Diego County parcel records; HOA dues from the MLS listings of homes sold here.
What Homes in Del Sur Rent For
Median rent signed on leases that closed in the last 24 months. Where Del Sur has fewer than 8 leases for a size, the figure is for a wider area, and it says which.
- Studio or 1 bedroom$2,300/moall of Rancho Bernardo, 17 leases
- 2 bedrooms$3,135/moZIP 92127, 38 leases
- 3 bedrooms$4,995/mo11 leases in Del Sur
- 4+ bedrooms$5,850/mo10 leases in Del Sur
Schools Zoned for Del Sur
The public schools the districts assign to homes in Del Sur, from their attendance areas, with the share of Del Sur's homes each one serves and the share of its students who met the state standard on the 2024-25 tests.
- Elementary · serves 89% of homesDel Sur Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 81% reading, 79% math
- Elementary · serves 9% of homesStone Ranch Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 79% reading, 80% math
- Middle · serves 100% of homesOak Valley Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 79% reading, 74% math
- High · serves 100% of homesDel Norte High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 84% reading, 74% math
California average: 49% reading, 37% math. Boundaries change: confirm a specific address with the district before you buy.
Homes for Sale in Del Sur
15575 Canton Ridge Terrace
8468 Ednalyn Lane
15859 Atkins Place
16193 Veridian Cir
16218 Camden Cir
15110 Lincoln Loop

16750 Coyote Bush Drive #116
15776 Paseo Del Sur
15566 Rising River Pl
Recent Sales in Del Sur
The latest closed sales, by street. Price and how it compared with the asking price.
| Closed | Street | Home | Sold for | Of asking | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Coyote Bush, 92127 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,855 sq ft | $1,080,000 | 98.2% | 18 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Lusardi Creek Lane, 92127 | House · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 sq ft | $1,580,000 | 98.8% | 33 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | New Park Terrace, 92127 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,037 sq ft | $1,850,000 | 92.7% | 34 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Kern Crescent, 92127 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,785 sq ft | $1,345,000 | 99.7% | 45 |
| Oct 12, 2026 | Kristen Glen, 92127 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,461 sq ft | $2,400,000 | 100.2% | 4 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Coyote Bush Drive, 92127 | Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,787 sq ft | $945,000 | 96.9% | 12 |
| Oct 6, 2026 | Wilkes, 92127 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,685 sq ft | $2,088,375 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Lincoln Loop, 92127 | House · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,034 sq ft | $1,315,000 | 97.4% | 35 |
| Sep 17, 2026 | Nicole Ridge Rd, 92127 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,494 sq ft | $1,900,000 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | Coyote Bush Drive, 92127 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,315 sq ft | $1,165,000 | 94.3% | 48 |
| Sep 15, 2026 | New Park Ter, 92127 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,269 sq ft | $1,740,000 | 96.7% | 68 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Coyote Bush Drive, 92127 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,688 sq ft | $899,000 | 97.2% | 29 |
- Coyote Bush$1,080,000
Oct 16, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,855 sq ft · 98.2% of asking
- Lusardi Creek Lane$1,580,000
Oct 16, 2026 · House · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,064 sq ft · 98.8% of asking
- New Park Terrace$1,850,000
Oct 16, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,037 sq ft · 92.7% of asking
- Kern Crescent$1,345,000
Oct 13, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,785 sq ft · 99.7% of asking
- Kristen Glen$2,400,000
Oct 12, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,461 sq ft · 100.2% of asking
- Coyote Bush Drive$945,000
Oct 9, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,787 sq ft · 96.9% of asking
- Wilkes$2,088,375
Oct 6, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,685 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Lincoln Loop$1,315,000
Sep 21, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,034 sq ft · 97.4% of asking
- Nicole Ridge Rd$1,900,000
Sep 17, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,494 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Coyote Bush Drive$1,165,000
Sep 15, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,315 sq ft · 94.3% of asking
- New Park Ter$1,740,000
Sep 15, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,269 sq ft · 96.7% of asking
- Coyote Bush Drive$899,000
Sep 11, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,688 sq ft · 97.2% of asking
What's my home worth, and what would it rent for?
Sam will put a value on your Del Sur home from the sales above, and tell you what it would lease for.
More Rancho Bernardo Neighborhoods
- Rancho Bernardo
- 4S Ranch
- Carmel Mountain Ranch
- Sabre Springs
- Santaluz
- Santa Fe Valley
- Black Mountain Ranch
Neighborhood boundaries are the City and County of San Diego's planning areas, assessment districts and specific plans. Sales and leases are closed MLS records tied to their county parcel; medians need at least 5 sales and rents at least 8 leases. Updated Oct 19, 2026.