
Sabre Springs
Sabre Springs by the Numbers
Closed sales and leases of homes in Sabre Springs, from the MLS, as of Oct 19, 2026.
- Median sale price
- $750,000
- 69 sales, last 12 months
- Homes sold
- 69
- Last 12 months (206 sales in 3 years)
- Median days on market
- 13 days
- Last 12 months
- Sale to asking price
- 99.5%
- 35% sold over asking, last 12 months
- Median house
- $1,390,050
- 18 sales, last 12 months
- Median condo / townhome
- $699,000
- 51 sales, last 12 months
- Median rent
- $3,300/mo
- 46 leases, last 24 months
Median Sale Price by Year
| Year | Sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 105 | $565,000 |
| 2021 | 137 | $700,000 |
| 2022 | 97 | $750,000 |
| 2023 | 74 | $813,750 |
| 2024 | 64 | $859,500 |
| 2025 | 77 | $800,000 |
| 2026 (so far) | 54 | $772,944 |
Living in Sabre Springs
- Homes
- 3,262 residential parcels: 1,676 houses, 1,582 condos and townhomes, 4 small multi-unit lots
- Built
- Mostly 1987 to 2004
- House size
- 2,101 sq ft (most 1,675 sq ft to 3,454 sq ft)
- Condo / townhome size
- 1,049 sq ft (most 904 sq ft to 1,425 sq ft)
- Lot size (houses)
- 6,340 sq ft (most 4,244 sq ft to 10,544 sq ft)
- HOA dues
- 205 of 206 sales in the last 3 years had dues: median $310 a month (most $66 to $490)
Homes, years and sizes from San Diego County parcel records; HOA dues from the MLS listings of homes sold here.
What Homes in Sabre Springs Rent For
Median rent signed on leases that closed in the last 24 months. Where Sabre Springs has fewer than 8 leases for a size, the figure is for a wider area, and it says which.
- Studio or 1 bedroom$2,300/moZIP 92128, 14 leases
- 2 bedrooms$3,113/mo28 leases in Sabre Springs
- 3 bedrooms$4,000/mo9 leases in Sabre Springs
- 4+ bedrooms$4,995/moZIP 92128, 38 leases
Schools Zoned for Sabre Springs
The public schools the districts assign to homes in Sabre Springs, from their attendance areas, with the share of Sabre Springs's homes each one serves and the share of its students who met the state standard on the 2024-25 tests.
- Elementary · serves 65% of homesMorning Creek Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 70% reading, 66% math
- Elementary · serves 35% of homesCreekside Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 79% reading, 78% math
- Middle · serves 100% of homesMeadowbrook Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 60% reading, 47% math
- High · serves 100% of homesMt. Carmel High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 71% reading, 59% math
California average: 49% reading, 37% math. Boundaries change: confirm a specific address with the district before you buy.
Homes for Sale in Sabre Springs
11907 Mil Pitrero Road
10978 Serafina #69
10864 Sabre Hill Dr #257
12215 Gladehollow Ct.

11726 Springside Rd
12616 Springbrook Drive #D
10810 Sabre Hill Dr. #175
12680 Springbrook Drive #C
11707 Aspen View
11021 Catarina #298
12510 Heatherton Ct #195
13051 Evening Creek Dr #49
Showing the 12 newest of 19 homes for sale in Sabre Springs.
Recent Sales in Sabre Springs
The latest closed sales, by street. Price and how it compared with the asking price.
| Closed | Street | Home | Sold for | Of asking | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Wooded Vista Lane, 92128 | House · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,039 sq ft | $1,749,000 | 4 | |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Twin Pond Terrace, 92128 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,911 sq ft | $1,540,000 | 110.1% | 2 |
| Oct 5, 2026 | Elisa Lane, 92128 | Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sq ft | $613,000 | 94.3% | 0 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Creekstone Lane, 92128 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,092 sq ft | $1,275,000 | 98.1% | 29 |
| Sep 18, 2026 | Creekbridge Place, 92128 | Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,049 sq ft | $770,000 | 96.9% | 44 |
| Sep 11, 2026 | Creekview Drive, 92128 | Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,273 sq ft | $785,000 | 99.5% | 1 |
| Sep 8, 2026 | Springbrook E, 92128 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,492 sq ft | $895,000 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Twin Pond Ter, 92128 | House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,475 sq ft | $1,175,000 | 102.2% | 4 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | Serafina Ln, 92128 | Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sq ft | $610,000 | 101.7% | 10 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | Sabre Hill, 92128 | Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,021 sq ft | $588,000 | 98.2% | 28 |
| Aug 14, 2026 | Catarina Lane, 92128 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 sq ft | $785,000 | 98.7% | 35 |
| Aug 12, 2026 | Middle Ridge Terrace, 92128 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,207 sq ft | $1,361,600 | 98.0% | 7 |
- Wooded Vista Lane$1,749,000
Oct 15, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 3 ba · 3,039 sq ft
- Twin Pond Terrace$1,540,000
Oct 13, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,911 sq ft · 110.1% of asking
- Elisa Lane$613,000
Oct 5, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sq ft · 94.3% of asking
- Creekstone Lane$1,275,000
Sep 21, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,092 sq ft · 98.1% of asking
- Creekbridge Place$770,000
Sep 18, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,049 sq ft · 96.9% of asking
- Creekview Drive$785,000
Sep 11, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 3 ba · 1,273 sq ft · 99.5% of asking
- Springbrook E$895,000
Sep 8, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,492 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Twin Pond Ter$1,175,000
Aug 28, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,475 sq ft · 102.2% of asking
- Serafina Ln$610,000
Aug 25, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sq ft · 101.7% of asking
- Sabre Hill$588,000
Aug 24, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,021 sq ft · 98.2% of asking
- Catarina Lane$785,000
Aug 14, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,267 sq ft · 98.7% of asking
- Middle Ridge Terrace$1,361,600
Aug 12, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,207 sq ft · 98.0% of asking
What's my home worth, and what would it rent for?
Sam will put a value on your Sabre Springs home from the sales above, and tell you what it would lease for.
More Rancho Bernardo Neighborhoods
Neighborhood boundaries are the City and County of San Diego's planning areas, assessment districts and specific plans. Sales and leases are closed MLS records tied to their county parcel; medians need at least 5 sales and rents at least 8 leases. Updated Oct 19, 2026.