
Santaluz
Santaluz by the Numbers
Closed sales and leases of homes in Santaluz, from the MLS, as of Oct 19, 2026.
- Median sale price
- $2,950,000
- 47 sales, last 12 months
- Homes sold
- 47
- Last 12 months (141 sales in 3 years)
- Median days on market
- 20 days
- Last 12 months
- Sale to asking price
- 96.6%
- 7% sold over asking, last 12 months
- Median house
- $3,080,000
- 33 sales, last 12 months
- Median condo / townhome
- $1,812,500
- 14 sales, last 12 months
- Median rent
- $12,550/mo
- 21 leases, last 24 months
Median Sale Price by Year
| Year | Sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 114 | $1,652,500 |
| 2021 | 83 | $2,100,000 |
| 2022 | 53 | $2,700,000 |
| 2023 | 54 | $2,700,000 |
| 2024 | 47 | $2,775,000 |
| 2025 | 47 | $2,750,000 |
| 2026 (so far) | 41 | $2,900,000 |
Living in Santaluz
- Homes
- 1,420 residential parcels: 1,230 houses, 188 condos and townhomes, 2 small multi-unit lots
- Built
- Mostly 2003 to 2008
- House size
- 3,878 sq ft (most 2,632 sq ft to 6,463 sq ft)
- Condo / townhome size
- 1,053 sq ft (most 656 sq ft to 1,827 sq ft)
- Lot size (houses)
- 12,058 sq ft (most 6,288 sq ft to 59,677 sq ft)
- HOA dues
- 141 of 141 sales in the last 3 years had dues: median $600 a month (most $270 to $650)
Homes, years and sizes from San Diego County parcel records; HOA dues from the MLS listings of homes sold here.
What Homes in Santaluz Rent For
Median rent signed on leases that closed in the last 24 months. Where Santaluz has fewer than 8 leases for a size, the figure is for a wider area, and it says which.
- Studio or 1 bedroom$2,300/moall of Rancho Bernardo, 17 leases
- 2 bedrooms$3,135/moZIP 92127, 38 leases
- 3 bedrooms$4,300/moZIP 92127, 49 leases
- 4+ bedrooms$12,995/mo17 leases in Santaluz
Schools Zoned for Santaluz
The public schools the districts assign to homes in Santaluz, from their attendance areas, with the share of Santaluz's homes each one serves and the share of its students who met the state standard on the 2024-25 tests.
- Elementary · serves 100% of homesWillow Grove Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 81% reading, 83% math
- Middle · serves 100% of homesBlack Mountain Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 69% reading, 58% math
- High · serves 100% of homesDel Norte High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Poway Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 84% reading, 74% math
California average: 49% reading, 37% math. Boundaries change: confirm a specific address with the district before you buy.
Homes for Sale in Santaluz
8069 Entrada De Luz E
7555 Northern Lights
7794 Doug Hill
14980 Encendido
8128 Run Of The Knolls
7929 Entrada De Luz East
14688 Via Fiesta #2
14760 Via Mantova
8159 Doug Hill
14676 Via Fiesta #2

7705 Allegro Lane

8459 Run Of The Knolls
Showing the 12 newest of 19 homes for sale in Santaluz.
Recent Sales in Santaluz
The latest closed sales, by street. Price and how it compared with the asking price.
| Closed | Street | Home | Sold for | Of asking | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | E Entrada De Luz, 92127 | House · 6 bd · 8 ba · 7,990 sq ft | $7,400,000 | 94.9% | 7 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Allegro Lane, 92127 | House · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,117 sq ft | $2,225,000 | 94.8% | 9 |
| Oct 7, 2026 | Entrada De Luz W, 92127 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,221 sq ft | $3,140,000 | 95.3% | 81 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Entrada De Luz West, 92127 | House · 4 bd · 6 ba · 5,620 sq ft | $6,150,000 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Doug Hill, 92127 | House · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,706 sq ft | $3,425,000 | 98.0% | 6 |
| Aug 31, 2026 | Rancho Del Prado Trail, 92127 | House · 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,148 sq ft | $3,545,000 | 100.0% | 62 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Caminito Lazanja, 92127 | House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,990 sq ft | $2,730,000 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Aug 22, 2026 | Entrada De Luz E, 92127 | Condo / townhome · 5 bd · 7 ba · 6,655 sq ft | $7,150,000 | 96.7% | 65 |
| Aug 18, 2026 | Entrada De Luz E, 92127 | Condo / townhome · 5 bd · 7 ba · 6,339 sq ft | $5,425,000 | 90.4% | 125 |
| Aug 17, 2026 | Doug Hill, 92127 | House · 6 bd · 7 ba · 7,785 sq ft | $6,250,000 | 96.2% | 125 |
| Aug 10, 2026 | Briza Placida, 92127 | House · 5 bd · 6 ba · 4,735 sq ft | $3,225,000 | 92.2% | 20 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Los Brazos, 92127 | House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,677 sq ft | $2,850,000 | 96.6% | 11 |
- E Entrada De Luz$7,400,000
Oct 15, 2026 · House · 6 bd · 8 ba · 7,990 sq ft · 94.9% of asking
- Allegro Lane$2,225,000
Oct 13, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,117 sq ft · 94.8% of asking
- Entrada De Luz W$3,140,000
Oct 7, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 3,221 sq ft · 95.3% of asking
- Entrada De Luz West$6,150,000
Sep 23, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 6 ba · 5,620 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Doug Hill$3,425,000
Sep 21, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,706 sq ft · 98.0% of asking
- Rancho Del Prado Trail$3,545,000
Aug 31, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 6 ba · 5,148 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Caminito Lazanja$2,730,000
Aug 28, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,990 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Entrada De Luz E$7,150,000
Aug 22, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 5 bd · 7 ba · 6,655 sq ft · 96.7% of asking
- Entrada De Luz E$5,425,000
Aug 18, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 5 bd · 7 ba · 6,339 sq ft · 90.4% of asking
- Doug Hill$6,250,000
Aug 17, 2026 · House · 6 bd · 7 ba · 7,785 sq ft · 96.2% of asking
- Briza Placida$3,225,000
Aug 10, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 6 ba · 4,735 sq ft · 92.2% of asking
- Los Brazos$2,850,000
Aug 5, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 3,677 sq ft · 96.6% of asking
What's my home worth, and what would it rent for?
Sam will put a value on your Santaluz home from the sales above, and tell you what it would lease for.
More Rancho Bernardo Neighborhoods
Neighborhood boundaries are the City and County of San Diego's planning areas, assessment districts and specific plans. Sales and leases are closed MLS records tied to their county parcel; medians need at least 5 sales and rents at least 8 leases. Updated Oct 19, 2026.