
Guajome
Guajome by the Numbers
Closed sales and leases of homes in Guajome, from the MLS, as of Oct 19, 2026.
- Median sale price
- $962,000
- 145 sales, last 12 months
- Homes sold
- 145
- Last 12 months (411 sales in 3 years)
- Median days on market
- 15 days
- Last 12 months
- Sale to asking price
- 100.0%
- 45% sold over asking, last 12 months
- Median house
- $1,000,000
- 128 sales, last 12 months
- Median condo / townhome
- $631,500
- 17 sales, last 12 months
- Median rent
- $4,100/mo
- 29 leases, last 24 months
Median Sale Price by Year
| Year | Sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 184 | $641,141 |
| 2021 | 242 | $767,700 |
| 2022 | 171 | $850,000 |
| 2023 | 127 | $865,000 |
| 2024 | 138 | $937,500 |
| 2025 | 132 | $982,500 |
| 2026 (so far) | 117 | $970,000 |
Living in Guajome
- Homes
- 5,107 residential parcels: 4,824 houses, 280 condos and townhomes, 2 small multi-unit lots, 1 mobile homes
- Built
- Mostly 1981 to 2002
- House size
- 1,941 sq ft (most 1,258 sq ft to 2,797 sq ft)
- Condo / townhome size
- 1,373 sq ft (most 951 sq ft to 1,474 sq ft)
- Lot size (houses)
- 9,583 sq ft (most 5,323 sq ft to 16,210 sq ft)
- HOA dues
- 152 of 411 sales in the last 3 years had dues: median $190 a month (most $50 to $330)
Homes, years and sizes from San Diego County parcel records; HOA dues from the MLS listings of homes sold here.
What Homes in Guajome Rent For
Median rent signed on leases that closed in the last 24 months. Where Guajome has fewer than 8 leases for a size, the figure is for a wider area, and it says which.
- Studio or 1 bedroom$2,348/moall of Oceanside, 34 leases
- 2 bedrooms$2,800/moZIP 92057, 43 leases
- 3 bedrooms$3,995/mo11 leases in Guajome
- 4+ bedrooms$4,725/mo12 leases in Guajome
Schools Zoned for Guajome
The public schools the districts assign to homes in Guajome, from their attendance areas, with the share of Guajome's homes each one serves and the share of its students who met the state standard on the 2024-25 tests.
- Elementary · serves 49% of homesAlamosa Park Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Vista Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 55% reading, 57% math
- Elementary · serves 32% of homesMission Meadows Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Vista Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 42% reading, 34% math
- Middle · serves 93% of homesRoosevelt Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Vista Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 29% reading, 19% math
- Middle · serves 7% of homesCesar Chavez Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Oceanside Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 46% reading, 27% math
- High · serves 93% of homesVista High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Vista Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 41% reading, 12% math
- High · serves 7% of homesEl Camino High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Oceanside Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 54% reading, 32% math
California average: 49% reading, 37% math. Boundaries change: confirm a specific address with the district before you buy.
Homes for Sale in Guajome
1474 Rancho Rose Way #42

5762 Old Ranch Rd
5665 Tumbleweed Way
5005 Caspian
5653 Tumbleweed Way
374 Via Metates
5329 Blackberry Way
1469 Rancho Rose Way #28
1635 Shire Avenue
1162 Sagewood Drive
5531 Old Ranch Rd. #49
1647 Shire Ave
Showing the 12 newest of 15 homes for sale in Guajome.
Recent Sales in Guajome
The latest closed sales, by street. Price and how it compared with the asking price.
| Closed | Street | Home | Sold for | Of asking | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2026 | Darwin, 92056 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,182 sq ft | $920,000 | 102.2% | 10 |
| Oct 9, 2026 | Darwin Dr, 92056 | House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 sq ft | $940,000 | 104.6% | 3 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Frazee, 92057 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,447 sq ft | $1,249,000 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Naples Court, 92057 | House · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,545 sq ft | $1,279,000 | 101.6% | 5 |
| Sep 23, 2026 | Daybreak Ct, 92057 | House · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 sq ft | $975,000 | 98.0% | 26 |
| Sep 21, 2026 | Blackberry Way, 92057 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,576 sq ft | $880,000 | 100.1% | 0 |
| Sep 16, 2026 | Old Ranch Road, 92057 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,405 sq ft | $665,000 | 97.1% | 40 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Del Mar Road, 92057 | House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,677 sq ft | $855,000 | 107.0% | 14 |
| Sep 10, 2026 | Alamosa Park Drive, 92057 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,441 sq ft | $1,225,000 | 98.1% | 39 |
| Sep 4, 2026 | Loma Verde, 92056 | House · 2 bd · 2 ba · 977 sq ft | $775,000 | 100.0% | 21 |
| Sep 3, 2026 | Newcastle Court, 92056 | House · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,866 sq ft | $1,199,000 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | Goldrush Way, 92057 | Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,243 sq ft | $615,000 | 100.0% | 33 |
- Darwin$920,000
Oct 15, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,182 sq ft · 102.2% of asking
- Darwin Dr$940,000
Oct 9, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 sq ft · 104.6% of asking
- Frazee$1,249,000
Oct 2, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,447 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Naples Court$1,279,000
Sep 28, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,545 sq ft · 101.6% of asking
- Daybreak Ct$975,000
Sep 23, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,920 sq ft · 98.0% of asking
- Blackberry Way$880,000
Sep 21, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,576 sq ft · 100.1% of asking
- Old Ranch Road$665,000
Sep 16, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,405 sq ft · 97.1% of asking
- Del Mar Road$855,000
Sep 14, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,677 sq ft · 107.0% of asking
- Alamosa Park Drive$1,225,000
Sep 10, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,441 sq ft · 98.1% of asking
- Loma Verde$775,000
Sep 4, 2026 · House · 2 bd · 2 ba · 977 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Newcastle Court$1,199,000
Sep 3, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 3 ba · 2,866 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Goldrush Way$615,000
Aug 28, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,243 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
What's my home worth, and what would it rent for?
Sam will put a value on your Guajome home from the sales above, and tell you what it would lease for.
More Oceanside Neighborhoods
- North Valley
- San Luis Rey
- Mira Costa
- Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
- Townsite
- Ocean Hills
- Peacock
- Loma Alta
- Fire Mountain
- Oceana
- South Oceanside
- Lake
- Eastside Capistrano
- Tri-City
- Airport
- Morro Hills
Neighborhood boundaries are the City of Oceanside's official neighborhood boundaries. Sales and leases are closed MLS records tied to their county parcel; medians need at least 5 sales and rents at least 8 leases. Updated Oct 19, 2026.