
Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro by the Numbers
Closed sales and leases of homes in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro, from the MLS, as of Oct 19, 2026.
- Median sale price
- $882,000
- 142 sales, last 12 months
- Homes sold
- 142
- Last 12 months (421 sales in 3 years)
- Median days on market
- 12 days
- Last 12 months
- Sale to asking price
- 100.0%
- 35% sold over asking, last 12 months
- Median house
- $939,500
- 102 sales, last 12 months
- Median condo / townhome
- $787,000
- 40 sales, last 12 months
- Median rent
- $4,100/mo
- 62 leases, last 24 months
Median Sale Price by Year
| Year | Sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 186 | $601,250 |
| 2021 | 251 | $725,000 |
| 2022 | 170 | $842,750 |
| 2023 | 137 | $851,000 |
| 2024 | 128 | $872,500 |
| 2025 | 157 | $885,000 |
| 2026 (so far) | 113 | $900,000 |
Living in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
- Homes
- 4,541 residential parcels: 3,711 houses, 822 condos and townhomes, 8 small multi-unit lots
- Built
- Mostly 1988 to 2018
- House size
- 1,912 sq ft (most 1,438 sq ft to 2,415 sq ft)
- Condo / townhome size
- 1,600 sq ft (most 1,365 sq ft to 1,933 sq ft)
- Lot size (houses)
- 5,146 sq ft (most 3,411 sq ft to 9,403 sq ft)
- HOA dues
- 409 of 421 sales in the last 3 years had dues: median $145 a month (most $125 to $345)
Homes, years and sizes from San Diego County parcel records; HOA dues from the MLS listings of homes sold here.
What Homes in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro Rent For
Median rent signed on leases that closed in the last 24 months. Where Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro has fewer than 8 leases for a size, the figure is for a wider area, and it says which.
- Studio or 1 bedroom$2,348/moall of Oceanside, 34 leases
- 2 bedrooms$3,000/moZIP 92056, 50 leases
- 3 bedrooms$3,888/mo26 leases in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
- 4+ bedrooms$4,300/mo32 leases in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
Schools Zoned for Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
The public schools the districts assign to homes in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro, from their attendance areas, with the share of Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro's homes each one serves and the share of its students who met the state standard on the 2024-25 tests.
- Elementary · serves 51% of homesIvey Ranch Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Oceanside Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 60% reading, 56% math
- Elementary · serves 30% of homesEmpresa Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Vista Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 64% reading, 67% math
- Middle · serves 57% of homesMartin Luther King Jr. Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Oceanside Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 44% reading, 36% math
- Middle · serves 43% of homesRoosevelt Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Vista Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 29% reading, 19% math
- High · serves 57% of homesEl Camino High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Oceanside Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 54% reading, 32% math
- High · serves 43% of homesVista High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Vista Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 41% reading, 12% math
California average: 49% reading, 37% math. Boundaries change: confirm a specific address with the district before you buy.
Homes for Sale in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
435 Lexington Circle
950 Tempera Ct
225 Borrego Ct
1866 Via Primero
1724 Avenida De Suenos
1495 Enchante Way
914 Tempera Court
1499 Enchante
4025 Ivey Vista Way
1827 Corte Amarillo
4560 Avenida Privado
4724 Ventana Way
Showing the 12 newest of 23 homes for sale in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro.
Recent Sales in Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro
The latest closed sales, by street. Price and how it compared with the asking price.
| Closed | Street | Home | Sold for | Of asking | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2026 | Lexington Circle, 92057 | House · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,672 sq ft | $1,200,000 | 100.0% | 19 |
| Oct 16, 2026 | Via Escala, 92056 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,817 sq ft | $866,000 | 96.2% | 10 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Borrego Court, 92057 | House · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,097 sq ft | $1,550,000 | 100.0% | 11 |
| Oct 13, 2026 | Calle Las Casas, 92054 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,624 sq ft | $915,000 | 101.7% | 4 |
| Oct 2, 2026 | Calle Platico, 92056 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,599 sq ft | $940,000 | 101.1% | 3 |
| Sep 29, 2026 | Via Tercero, 92056 | House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 sq ft | $885,000 | 98.4% | 40 |
| Sep 28, 2026 | Benevente Drive, 92057 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,671 sq ft | $1,100,000 | 95.7% | 104 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Calle Del Greco, 92056 | House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 sq ft | $899,000 | 100.0% | 40 |
| Sep 25, 2026 | Pacifica Way, 92056 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,795 sq ft | $875,000 | 98.4% | 11 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Calle Goya, 92056 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,657 sq ft | $885,000 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Nautilus Way, 92056 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,616 sq ft | $760,000 | 100.0% | 8 |
| Sep 14, 2026 | Mural Street, 92057 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,737 sq ft | $875,000 | 103.0% | 4 |
- Lexington Circle$1,200,000
Oct 16, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,672 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Via Escala$866,000
Oct 16, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,817 sq ft · 96.2% of asking
- Borrego Court$1,550,000
Oct 13, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,097 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Calle Las Casas$915,000
Oct 13, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,624 sq ft · 101.7% of asking
- Calle Platico$940,000
Oct 2, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,599 sq ft · 101.1% of asking
- Via Tercero$885,000
Sep 29, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,234 sq ft · 98.4% of asking
- Benevente Drive$1,100,000
Sep 28, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,671 sq ft · 95.7% of asking
- Calle Del Greco$899,000
Sep 25, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,364 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Pacifica Way$875,000
Sep 25, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,795 sq ft · 98.4% of asking
- Calle Goya$885,000
Sep 14, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,657 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Nautilus Way$760,000
Sep 14, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 1,616 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Mural Street$875,000
Sep 14, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,737 sq ft · 103.0% of asking
What's my home worth, and what would it rent for?
Sam will put a value on your Ivey Ranch & Rancho Del Oro home from the sales above, and tell you what it would lease for.
More Oceanside Neighborhoods
- North Valley
- San Luis Rey
- Guajome
- Mira Costa
- Townsite
- Ocean Hills
- Peacock
- Loma Alta
- Fire Mountain
- Oceana
- South Oceanside
- Lake
- Eastside Capistrano
- Tri-City
- Airport
- Morro Hills
Neighborhood boundaries are the City of Oceanside's official neighborhood boundaries. Sales and leases are closed MLS records tied to their county parcel; medians need at least 5 sales and rents at least 8 leases. Updated Oct 19, 2026.