
Bressi Ranch
Bressi Ranch by the Numbers
Closed sales and leases of homes in Bressi Ranch, from the MLS, as of Oct 14, 2026.
- Median sale price
- $1,917,601
- 20 sales, last 12 months
- Homes sold
- 20
- Last 12 months (72 sales in 3 years)
- Median days on market
- 11 days
- Last 12 months
- Sale to asking price
- 99.3%
- 20% sold over asking, last 12 months
- Median house
- $2,435,000
- 14 sales, last 12 months
- Median condo / townhome
- $1,269,500
- 6 sales, last 12 months
- Median rent
- $6,200/mo
- 14 leases, last 24 months
Median Sale Price by Year
| Year | Sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 39 | $1,175,000 |
| 2021 | 32 | $1,455,000 |
| 2022 | 20 | $2,000,000 |
| 2023 | 16 | $1,625,000 |
| 2024 | 30 | $1,862,500 |
| 2025 | 27 | $1,935,000 |
| 2026 (so far) | 14 | $1,952,601 |
Living in Bressi Ranch
- Homes
- 741 residential parcels: 516 houses, 225 condos and townhomes
- Built
- Mostly 2005 to 2019
- House size
- 3,019 sq ft (most 2,384 sq ft to 4,598 sq ft)
- Condo / townhome size
- 1,121 sq ft (most 863 sq ft to 2,081 sq ft)
- Lot size (houses)
- 6,285 sq ft (most 4,536 sq ft to 11,408 sq ft)
- HOA dues
- 72 of 72 sales in the last 3 years had dues: median $345 a month (most $320 to $452)
- Association
- Bressi Ranch Community Association (opens in a new tab), managed by Walters ManagementFrom the association's website, checked Oct 14, 2026.
- Master plan
- Bressi Ranch Master Plan (MP 178), adopted 2002, 585.1 acres, 996 planned homesCity of Carlsbad, checked Oct 14, 2026.
Homes, years and sizes from San Diego County parcel records; HOA dues from the MLS listings of homes sold here.
What Homes in Bressi Ranch Rent For
Median rent signed on leases that closed in the last 24 months. Where Bressi Ranch has fewer than 8 leases for a size, the figure is for a wider area, and it says which.
- Studio or 1 bedroom$3,285/moZIP 92009, 17 leases
- 2 bedrooms$3,548/moZIP 92009, 60 leases
- 3 bedrooms$4,625/moZIP 92009, 64 leases
- 4+ bedrooms$6,675/moZIP 92009, 72 leases
Schools Zoned for Bressi Ranch
The public schools the districts assign to homes in Bressi Ranch, from their attendance areas, with the share of Bressi Ranch's homes each one serves and the share of its students who met the state standard on the 2024-25 tests.
- Elementary · serves 100% of homesPoinsettia Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 82% reading, 81% math
- Middle · serves 100% of homesAviara Oaks Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 72% reading, 64% math
- High · serves 100% of homesCarlsbad High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 77% reading, 49% math
California average: 49% reading, 37% math. Boundaries change: confirm a specific address with the district before you buy.
Homes for Sale in Bressi Ranch
No homes listed in Bressi Ranch right now
Sam can tell you as soon as something comes up here, and walk you through what nearby homes are selling for.
Ask Sam About Bressi RanchRecent Sales in Bressi Ranch
The latest closed sales, by street. Price and how it compared with the asking price.
| Closed | Street | Home | Sold for | Of asking | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 17, 2026 | Arundel, 92009 | House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,598 sq ft | $2,674,000 | 99.0% | 7 |
| Aug 6, 2026 | Arundel Avenue, 92009 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,544 sq ft | $1,905,000 | 97.7% | 10 |
| Jul 31, 2026 | Colt Place, 92009 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sq ft | $1,285,000 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Jul 24, 2026 | Dartington Way, 92009 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,708 sq ft | $1,975,000 | 101.3% | 0 |
| Jul 23, 2026 | Colt Place, 92009 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sq ft | $1,230,000 | 100.0% | 82 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Alverton Dr, 92009 | House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,608 sq ft | $2,890,000 | 100.0% | 0 |
| Jul 6, 2026 | Montecito Drive, 92009 | House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,040 sq ft | $3,125,000 | 105.9% | 2 |
| Jun 26, 2026 | Paradise Road, 92009 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,708 sq ft | $1,930,202 | 99.0% | 24 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Topiary St, 92009 | House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,608 sq ft | $2,695,000 | 98.9% | 9 |
| May 19, 2026 | Colt Place, 92009 | Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sq ft | $1,270,000 | 99.6% | 61 |
| Mar 17, 2026 | Dartington Way, 92009 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,476 sq ft | $1,860,000 | 100.5% | 6 |
| Mar 2, 2026 | Huntington Dr, 92009 | House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,815 sq ft | $2,500,000 | 100.8% | 10 |
- Arundel$2,674,000
Sep 17, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 4,598 sq ft · 99.0% of asking
- Arundel Avenue$1,905,000
Aug 6, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,544 sq ft · 97.7% of asking
- Colt Place$1,285,000
Jul 31, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Dartington Way$1,975,000
Jul 24, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,708 sq ft · 101.3% of asking
- Colt Place$1,230,000
Jul 23, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Alverton Dr$2,890,000
Jul 6, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,608 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Montecito Drive$3,125,000
Jul 6, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,040 sq ft · 105.9% of asking
- Paradise Road$1,930,202
Jun 26, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,708 sq ft · 99.0% of asking
- Topiary St$2,695,000
Jun 8, 2026 · House · 5 bd · 5 ba · 4,608 sq ft · 98.9% of asking
- Colt Place$1,270,000
May 19, 2026 · Condo / townhome · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,081 sq ft · 99.6% of asking
- Dartington Way$1,860,000
Mar 17, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,476 sq ft · 100.5% of asking
- Huntington Dr$2,500,000
Mar 2, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,815 sq ft · 100.8% of asking
What's my home worth, and what would it rent for?
Sam will put a value on your Bressi Ranch home from the sales above, and tell you what it would lease for.
More Carlsbad Neighborhoods
- Rancho La Costa
- Poinsettia
- Olde Carlsbad
- Calavera Hills
- La Costa Oaks
- Tamarack Point
- Poinsettia Shores & Terramar
- Aviara
- Rancho Carrillo
- North Beach
- Hedionda Point
- Arroyo La Costa
- Carlsbad Village
- La Costa Greens
- Robertson Ranch
- Rancho Carlsbad / Sunny Creek
- Kelly Ranch
- La Costa Ridge
- Barrio
- Buena Vista Lagoon
Neighborhood boundaries are the City of Carlsbad's. Sales and leases are closed MLS records tied to their county parcel; medians need at least 5 sales and rents at least 8 leases. Updated Oct 14, 2026.