
Robertson Ranch
Robertson Ranch by the Numbers
Closed sales and leases of homes in Robertson Ranch, from the MLS, as of Oct 14, 2026.
- Median sale price
- $1,975,000
- 18 sales, last 12 months
- Homes sold
- 18
- Last 12 months (46 sales in 3 years)
- Median days on market
- 12 days
- Last 12 months
- Sale to asking price
- 99.9%
- 44% sold over asking, last 12 months
- Median house
- $1,975,000
- 18 sales, last 12 months
- Median rent
- $4,275/mo
- Robertson Ranch has too few leases: ZIP 92010, 73 leases
Median Sale Price by Year
| Year | Sales | Median price |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | 30 | $1,175,000 |
| 2021 | 34 | $1,513,500 |
| 2022 | 26 | $1,967,500 |
| 2023 | 22 | $1,997,500 |
| 2024 | 14 | $1,680,000 |
| 2025 | 14 | $2,022,500 |
| 2026 (so far) | 15 | $1,900,000 |
Living in Robertson Ranch
- Homes
- 717 residential parcels: 629 houses, 83 condos and townhomes, 5 small multi-unit lots
- Built
- Mostly 2011 to 2018
- House size
- 3,003 sq ft (most 2,165 sq ft to 4,364 sq ft)
- Condo / townhome size
- 1,904 sq ft (most 1,753 sq ft to 2,053 sq ft)
- Lot size (houses)
- 5,616 sq ft (most 5,000 sq ft to 8,504 sq ft)
- HOA dues
- 46 of 46 sales in the last 3 years had dues: median $252 a month (most $230 to $395)
- Master plan
- Robertson Ranch Master Plan (MP 02-03), adopted 2006, 398 acres, 1,252 planned homesCity of Carlsbad, checked Oct 14, 2026.
Homes, years and sizes from San Diego County parcel records; HOA dues from the MLS listings of homes sold here.
What Homes in Robertson Ranch Rent For
Median rent signed on leases that closed in the last 24 months. Where Robertson Ranch has fewer than 8 leases for a size, the figure is for a wider area, and it says which.
- Studio or 1 bedroom$3,000/moall of Carlsbad, 27 leases
- 2 bedrooms$3,350/moZIP 92010, 19 leases
- 3 bedrooms$4,200/moZIP 92010, 29 leases
- 4+ bedrooms$5,500/moZIP 92010, 25 leases
Schools Zoned for Robertson Ranch
The public schools the districts assign to homes in Robertson Ranch, from their attendance areas, with the share of Robertson Ranch's homes each one serves and the share of its students who met the state standard on the 2024-25 tests.
- Elementary · serves 56% of homesHope Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 72% reading, 70% math
- Elementary · serves 45% of homesKelly Elementary (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades K-5 · met the state standard: 80% reading, 80% math
- Middle · serves 56% of homesCalavera Hills Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 62% reading, 44% math
- Middle · serves 45% of homesValley Middle (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades 6-8 · met the state standard: 55% reading, 48% math
- High · serves 100% of homesCarlsbad High (school website, opens in a new tab)
Carlsbad Unified · Grades 9-12 · met the state standard: 77% reading, 49% math
California average: 49% reading, 37% math. Boundaries change: confirm a specific address with the district before you buy.
Homes for Sale in Robertson Ranch
4725 Kentner Court
4721 Borden Court
2571 Glasgow Drive
4720 Borden
Recent Sales in Robertson Ranch
The latest closed sales, by street. Price and how it compared with the asking price.
| Closed | Street | Home | Sold for | Of asking | Days on market |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 3, 2026 | Four Peaks, 92010 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,036 sq ft | $1,900,000 | 97.4% | 8 |
| Aug 21, 2026 | Glen Avenue, 92010 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,116 sq ft | $1,720,000 | 102.4% | 0 |
| Aug 13, 2026 | Four Peaks Street, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,725 sq ft | $2,175,000 | 94.6% | 13 |
| Aug 5, 2026 | Summit Trail, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,052 sq ft | $1,425,000 | 105.6% | 20 |
| Jul 2, 2026 | Nelson Court, 92010 | House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,578 sq ft | $1,600,000 | 94.4% | 36 |
| Jun 8, 2026 | Nelson Ct, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 2,948 sq ft | $2,049,000 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Jun 1, 2026 | Glen Avenue, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,003 sq ft | $1,950,000 | 92.9% | 23 |
| May 11, 2026 | Glen Avenue, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,904 sq ft | $1,350,000 | 96.5% | 10 |
| Apr 13, 2026 | N Fork Avenue, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,140 sq ft | $1,710,000 | 90.0% | 25 |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Buck Ridge Avenue, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,167 sq ft | $1,860,000 | 101.9% | 4 |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Portola Court, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 2,950 sq ft | $2,128,000 | 100.0% | 13 |
| Mar 6, 2026 | Glen Ave, 92010 | House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,904 sq ft | $1,320,000 | 103.9% | 8 |
- Four Peaks$1,900,000
Sep 3, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,036 sq ft · 97.4% of asking
- Glen Avenue$1,720,000
Aug 21, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,116 sq ft · 102.4% of asking
- Four Peaks Street$2,175,000
Aug 13, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,725 sq ft · 94.6% of asking
- Summit Trail$1,425,000
Aug 5, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,052 sq ft · 105.6% of asking
- Nelson Court$1,600,000
Jul 2, 2026 · House · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,578 sq ft · 94.4% of asking
- Nelson Ct$2,049,000
Jun 8, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 2,948 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Glen Avenue$1,950,000
Jun 1, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,003 sq ft · 92.9% of asking
- Glen Avenue$1,350,000
May 11, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,904 sq ft · 96.5% of asking
- N Fork Avenue$1,710,000
Apr 13, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 4 ba · 3,140 sq ft · 90.0% of asking
- Buck Ridge Avenue$1,860,000
Mar 30, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,167 sq ft · 101.9% of asking
- Portola Court$2,128,000
Mar 9, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 5 ba · 2,950 sq ft · 100.0% of asking
- Glen Ave$1,320,000
Mar 6, 2026 · House · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,904 sq ft · 103.9% of asking
What's my home worth, and what would it rent for?
Sam will put a value on your Robertson Ranch home from the sales above, and tell you what it would lease for.
More Carlsbad Neighborhoods
- Rancho La Costa
- Poinsettia
- Olde Carlsbad
- Calavera Hills
- La Costa Oaks
- Tamarack Point
- Poinsettia Shores & Terramar
- Aviara
- Rancho Carrillo
- North Beach
- Hedionda Point
- Arroyo La Costa
- Carlsbad Village
- La Costa Greens
- Bressi Ranch
- Rancho Carlsbad / Sunny Creek
- Kelly Ranch
- La Costa Ridge
- Barrio
- Buena Vista Lagoon
Neighborhood boundaries are the City of Carlsbad's. Sales and leases are closed MLS records tied to their county parcel; medians need at least 5 sales and rents at least 8 leases. Updated Oct 14, 2026.